Array ( [login] => ) AFRING | SAFRING | Retrap and Recovery Report

Ring details

Ring number: FH14281
Common Name: Quelea, Red-billed
Scientific Name: Quelea quelea
Links: SABAP2 

Ring history

 CodeStart
date
Location
code
Estimated
distance
12004-04-112407S3109E
X2011-08-131858S3239E593.25km
Cumulative distance travelled593.25 km

Print format
SchemeStartdateAgeSexLocation
code
Site
name
Site
province
Primary
ringer
Ringer
SAFRING2004-04-11422407S3109EKlaserie PNRNP724Bernitz, H (&Z
SAFRING2011-08-13421858S3239E member of the public