Array ( [login] => ) AFRING | SAFRING | Retrap and Recovery Report

Ring details

Ring number: BC42438
Common Name: Weaver, Sociable
Scientific Name: Philetairus socius
Links: SABAP2 

Ring history

 CodeStart
date
Location
code
Estimated
distance
11995-04-292851S2451E
21995-12-022852S2451E1.85km
21996-06-292852S2451E0.00km
22005-05-082852S2451E0.00km
22010-08-022852S2451E0.00km
Cumulative distance travelled1.85 km

Print format
SchemeStartdateAgeSexLocation
code
Site
name
Site
province
Primary
ringer
Ringer
SAFRING1995-04-294 2851S2451EBenfontein farmnc815Anderson, M.D.
SAFRING1995-12-024 2852S2451EBenfontein, near Kimberleync1007Covas, R
SAFRING1996-06-294 2852S2451EBenfontein, near Kimberleync1007Covas, R
SAFRING2005-05-084 2852S2451EBenfontein, near Kimberleync1251Herrmann, E
SAFRING2010-08-024 2852S2451EBenfontein, near Kimberleync1007Covas, R