Array ( [login] => ) AFRING | SAFRING | Retrap and Recovery Report

Ring details

Ring number: BB75791
Common Name: Masked-weaver, Southern
Scientific Name: Ploceus velatus
Links: SABAP2 

Ring history

 CodeStart
date
Location
code
Estimated
distance
11987-08-092608S2753E
X2002-12-182607S2751E3.81km
Cumulative distance travelled3.81 km

Print format
SchemeStartdateAgeSexLocation
code
Site
name
Site
province
Primary
ringer
Ringer
SAFRING1987-08-094 2608S2753EKLOOFENDAL NATURE RESERVE, ROODEPOORT, GAUTENGgp159Williamson, ARF
SAFRING2002-12-18412607S2751EWilropark, Wits Botanical Gardens (top)gp member of the public