Array ( [login] => ) AFRING | SAFRING | Retrap and Recovery Report

Ring details

Ring number: BB12219
Common Name: Weaver, Yellow
Scientific Name: Ploceus subaureus
Links: SABAP2 

Ring history

 CodeStart
date
Location
code
Estimated
distance
11979-08-211616S3455E
21986-09-061616S3455E0.00km
Cumulative distance travelled0.00 km

Print format
SchemeStartdateAgeSexLocation
code
Site
name
Site
province
Primary
ringer
Ringer
SAFRING1979-08-21221616S3455ENchalo sugar estate, NEAR CHIKWAWA (USG ref)mw940Hanmer, D (Malawi), D
SAFRING1986-09-06  1616S3455ENchalo sugar estate, NEAR CHIKWAWA (USG ref)mw member of the public