Array ( [login] => ) AFRING | SAFRING | Retrap and Recovery Report

Ring details

Ring number: AE10821
Common Name: Quelea, Red-billed
Scientific Name: Quelea quelea
Links: SABAP2 

Ring history

 CodeStart
date
Location
code
Estimated
distance
11996-03-232901S2621E
X1998-11-220610S2500E2,544.64km
Cumulative distance travelled2,544.64 km

Print format
SchemeStartdateAgeSexLocation
code
Site
name
Site
province
Primary
ringer
Ringer
SAFRING1996-03-23422901S2621EBishops Glen, near Bloemfonteinfs199Grobler, GPJ
SAFRING1998-11-22  0610S2500EKIPUSHIAzr member of the public