Array ( [login] => ) AFRING | SAFRING | Retrap and Recovery Report

Ring details

Ring number: 64308136
Common Name: Weaver, Thick-billed
Scientific Name: Amblyospiza albifrons
Links: SABAP2 

Ring history

 CodeStart
date
Location
code
Estimated
distance
11971-09-183333S2654E
X1974-02-153254S2804E130.38km
Cumulative distance travelled130.38 km

Print format
SchemeStartdateAgeSexLocation
code
Site
name
Site
province
Primary
ringer
Ringer
SAFRING1971-09-18313333S2654ESTEYNRUS DAM, PORT ALFRED, EASTERN CAPE, S. AFRICAec280Tree, A.J
SAFRING1974-02-15  3254S2804EKWELERA RIVER MOUTH, EAST LONDON, YELLOWSANDSec member of the public