Array ( [login] => ) AFRING | SAFRING | Retrap and Recovery Report

Ring details

Ring number: 272540
Common Name: Bishop, Southern Red
Scientific Name: Euplectes orix
Links: SABAP2 

Ring history

 CodeStart
date
Location
code
Estimated
distance
12010-11-023353S1829E
X2011-10-063353S1829E0.00km
Cumulative distance travelled0.00 km

Print format
SchemeStartdateAgeSexLocation
code
Site
name
Site
province
Primary
ringer
Ringer
SAFRING2010-11-022 3353S1829EMilnerton lagoon, Rugbywc32Oschadleus, HD
SAFRING2011-10-062 3353S1829EMilnerton lagoon, Rugbywc member of the public