Array ( [login] => ) AFRING | SAFRING | Retrap and Recovery Report

Ring details

Ring number: 133220783
Common Name: Tern, Arctic
Scientific Name: Sterna paradisaea
Links: SABAP2 

Ring history

 CodeStart
date
Location
code
Estimated
distance
12011-06-204355N6845W
X2014-05-032909S3008E12,874.16km
Cumulative distance travelled12,874.16 km

Print format
SchemeStartdateAgeSexLocation
code
Site
name
Site
province
Primary
ringer
Ringer
FOREIGN2011-06-207 4355N6845WWooden Ball Island, Maine, USAus976USA Bird Banding Laboratory,
FOREIGN2014-05-034 2909S3008ER622 east of Mooi Riverkz member of the public