Array ( [login] => ) AFRING | SAFRING | Retrap and Recovery Report

Ring details

Ring number: 047306032
Common Name: Tern, Arctic
Scientific Name: Sterna paradisaea
Links: SABAP2 

Ring history

 CodeStart
date
Location
code
Estimated
distance
11947-07-054439N6651W
X1948-11-103402S2247E12,556.27km
Cumulative distance travelled12,556.27 km

Print format
SchemeStartdateAgeSexLocation
code
Site
name
Site
province
Primary
ringer
Ringer
FOREIGN1947-07-05  4439N6651WMACHIAS SEAL ISLAND, NEW BRUNSWICKca976USA Bird Banding Laboratory,
FOREIGN1948-11-10  3402S2247EGERICKE POINT/BUFFELSBAY, SEDGEFIELDwc member of the public