Array ( [login] => ) AFRING | SAFRING | Retrap and Recovery Report

Ring details

Ring number: 000548138
Common Name: Tern, Arctic
Scientific Name: Sterna paradisaea
Links: SABAP2 

Ring history

 CodeStart
date
Location
code
Estimated
distance
11928-07-235630N6110W
X1928-11-143045S3028E12,908.69km
Cumulative distance travelled12,908.69 km

Print format
SchemeStartdateAgeSexLocation
code
Site
name
Site
province
Primary
ringer
Ringer
FOREIGN1928-07-231 5630N6110WTurnavik, Labradorca976USA Bird Banding Laboratory,
FOREIGN1928-11-14  3045S3028EPORT SHEPSTONE, NATAL, SOUTH AFRICAkz280Tree, A.J